Training

Official ABWE Events

Training
  • 27 & 28 June @ Bishop Burton Equine College, East Yorkshire - Working Equitation Showcase Event (Clinics/Training, Instructors Course, Demonstrations, Evening Masterclass, Spectating) 
  • 16 - 18 August @ The Unicorn Centre, Gloucestershire - Youth Academy (3 Day All Inclusive Camp for Under 16's)

 

Midlands Region

5th June
Emma Taylor (Grade 1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
8th June
Christine Hudson (Grade1)
Aylesford Equine,
Leicestershire,  LE14 3 PF
07783632184 christinehudson1955@gmail.com
-
15th June
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3) 
Seechem Equestrian near Redditch 
-
22nd June
Emma Taylor (Grade1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
3rd July
Emma Taylor  (Grade1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
20th July
Emma Taylor (Grade1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
28th Sept
Emma Taylor (Grade1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
19th Oct
Emma Taylor (Grade 1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
3rd Nov
Emma Taylor  (Grade 1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire
-
1st Dec
Emma Taylor (Grade 1)
Swallowfield EC, Warwickshire

Northern Region

1 - 2 June
Marcia Wakeman (Level 3)
Long lover Livery, Giles Hill Lane, Shelf, Halifax, HX3 7TJ
Contact: Long Lover Livery

-
8th - 9th June
Katharine Martin (Grade 1)
Camp - Greenlands Arena, Cumbria
-
12-14 June
Holly Barber (Level 4)
Long Lover Livery, Giles Hill Lane, Shelf Halifax, HX3 7TJ
Contact: Long Lover Livery
-
22nd June
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3) 
Cheshire near Nantwich 
lynne_macleod@hotmail.com
-
13th July
Katharine Martin (Grade 1)
Greenlands Arena, Cumbria 
07543559284
-
10-11 Aug
Paulo Santos (Level 4)
Venue: Long Lover Livery, Giles Hill Lane, Shelf, Halifax, HX3 7TJ
Contact: Long Lover Livery
-
7th Sept
Katharine Martin (Grade 1)
Greenlands Arena, Cumbria 
07543559284
-
6th Oct
Katharine Martin (Grade 1)
Greenlands Arena, Cumbria 
07543559284
-
24th Nov
Katharine Martin (Grade 1)
Greenlands Arena, Cumbria 
07543559284

South East Region

June 1st
Paulo Santos (Grade 4)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, Surrey, KT23 4PZ 
1st June
Sarah Vousden (Grade 2)
Kingswood Equestrian, Bucks, HP18 0QU
07702 532662 Sarahvousden@gmail.com
-
June 23rd
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, Surrey, KT23 4PZ 
-
26th June
Sarah Vousden (Grade 2)
Kingswood Equestrian HP18 0QU, Bucks
07702 532662 Sarahvousden@gmail.com
-
10th July
Sarah Vousden (Grade 2)
Kingswood Equestrian HP18 0QU, Bucks
07702 532662 Sarahvousden@gmail.com
-
14th July
Sarah Vousden (Grade 2)
Kingswood Equestrian HP18 0QU, Bucks
07702 532662 Sarahvousden@gmail.com
-
24th July
Sarah Vousden (Grade 2)
Kingswood Equestrian HP18 0QU, Bucks
07702 532662 Sarahvousden@gmail.com

-

28th July
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, KT23 4PZ , Surrey
https://www.gbec.info/service/events
-
10th Aug
Tracy Young (Grade 1)
MKRC, Wing Jumping and Dressage Centre, Cublington Rd, Wing LU7 OLB, Bucks.
Contact Tracy at  Balancedriding@mac.com or 07552 810200

-
25th Aug
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, KT23 4PZ , Surrey
https://www.gbec.info/service/events 

-

 

22nd Sept
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, KT23 4PZ Surrey
https://www.gbec.info/service/events
-
27th Oct
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, KT23 4PZ . Surrey
https://www.gbec.info/service/events
-
17th Sept
Tracy Young (Grade 1)
Milton Keynes Equestrian Centre, Castlethorpe Road, Hanslope, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK197HQ
Contact Tracy at  Balancedriding@mac.com or  07552 810200
-
24th Nov
Anita Jackson (Grade 1)
Great Bookham Equestrian Centre, KT23 4PZ, Surrey
https://www.gbec.info/service/events

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

1st June
Cassy Gadsby (Grade 2)
Knightswood Stud & EC, Nr Newquay, Cornwall
cassy@cassygadsbyequine.co.uk
-
2nd June
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Training Competition - Top Barn Livery and Clinics Nr Cirencester Glos
-
22nd June
Cassy Gadsby (Grade 2)
Knightswood Stud & EC, Nr Newquay, Cornwall
cassy@cassygadsbyequine.co.uk
-
31st May - 3rd June
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Lessons - Top Barn Livery and Clinics Nr Cirencester Glos
-
6th July
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Training Competition  - Top Barn Livery and Clinics Nr Cirencester Glos
-
20th July
Cassy Gadsby (Grade 2)
Knightswood Stud & EC, Nr Newquay, Cornwall
cassy@cassygadsbyequine.co.uk
-
19th - 22nd July
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Lessons  - Top Barn Livery and Clinics, Nr Cirencester Glos
-
9th - 12th Aug
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Lessons - Top Barn Livery and Clinics, Nr Cirencester Glos
-
24th Aug
Cassy Gadsby (Grade 2)
Knightswood Stud & EC, Nr Newquay, Cornwall
cassy@cassygadsbyequine.co.uk
-
25th Aug
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Training Competition - Top Barn Livery and Clinics, Nr Cirencester Glos
-
29th Sept
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Training Competition - Top Barn Livery and Clinics, Nr Cirencester Glos
-
29th - 30th Sept
Yolande Ifold (Grade 2)
The Grange Equestrian Centre near Okehampton, Devon
Mob: 07713 631828 Email: yifold@hotmail.com 
-
11th - 14th Oct
Lynne Macleod (Grade 3)
Lessons - Top Barn Livery and Clinics, Nr Cirencester Glos
-
13th - 14th Oct
Yolande Ifold (Grade 2)
The Grange Equestrian Centre near Okehampton, Devon
Mob: 07713 631828 Email: yifold@hotmail.com
-
19th Oct
Cassy Gadsby (Grade 2)
Knightswood Stud & EC, Nr Newquay, Cornwall
cassy@cassygadsbyequine.co.uk
-
19th - 20th Dec
Yolande Ifold (Grade 2)
The Grange Equestrian Centre near Okehampton,
Mob: 07713 631828 Email: yifold@hotmail.com
-
22nd - 23rd Dec
Yolande Ifold (Grade 2)
The Grange Equestrian Centre near Okehampton, Devon
Mob: 07713 631828 Email: yifold@hotmail.com